Under 11 (U11)



Directors

Name Position Contact
Kathie Gibbs Division Coordinator u11@fsjminorhockey.ca
Stacey Bennett JR Recreation Director jrdirector@fsjminorhockey.ca

Upcoming Events


Oct. 25, 2020 10:30 AM to 11:30 AM

Team # 2 Practice
Pomeroy West

read more »


Oct. 25, 2020 10:30 AM to 11:30 AM

Team # 2 Practice
Pomeroy West

read more »


Oct. 25, 2020 11:45 AM to 12:45 PM

Team # 3 Practice
Pomeroy West

read more »


 

NEW ICE FOR THE THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 18TH TO NOVEMBER 1ST 2020

 

FSJMH requires 2 HSCP  and 2 Coaches for each team (we would like each team to have backups as well)

 

 LOOKING FOR VOLUNTEERS FOR TEAM MANAGERS

 

AT THIS TIME NO SPECTATORS. ONCE THE TEAMS ARE FINAL AND ALL VOLUNTEERS ARE IN PLACE WE WILL MOVE FORWARD WITH A PLAN TO ALLOW SPECTATORS

 

Team 1

COVID SAFETY PERSON: Tanea Hall

ON ICE INSTRUCTORS: Alaina Amendt and Stacey Forster

Ice Times:

TUESDAY October 20th 2020 @ 6:30PM to 7:30PM WEST

SUNDAY October 25th 2020 @ 1:30PM to 2:30PM EAST

TUESDAY October 27th 2020 @ 6:30 to 7:30PM WEST

SUNDAY November 1st 2020 @ 1:30 to 2:30 EAST

 

Amendt

Forster

Styba -G

Marston

Masse

McIvor

McNeil

Pasichnyk

Pastoor

Perkins-Swan

Peters

Quintal

Remple

Ryder

LeClaire

Schimelfenig

 

 

 Team 2

GROUP 2COVID SAFETY PERSON: Loni Evans

ON ICE INSTRUCTORS: Wade Hart/Tom Thompson/Sather

Ice Times:

FRIDAY October 23rd 2020 @ 5:15PM to 6:15PM EAST

SUNDAY October 25th 2020 @ 10:30AM to 11:30AM WEST

Friday October 30th 2020 @ 5:15PM to 6:15PM EAST

SUNDAY November 1st 2020 @ 10:30AM to 11:30AM WEST

 

Hart

Thompson R.

Svishahl -G

Bennett

Bojczuk

Bookham

Campbell

Denault

Mockler

Dowd

Salinas

Ellerington

Evans

Parsons

 Kim

Lock

Blue

 

Team 3

COVID SAFETY PERSON: Leanne Lewis

ON ICE INSTRUCTORS: Jarrod Elliott/Kyle Entwistle

 

Ice Times:

 

MONDAY October 19th 2020 5:45PM to 6:45PM  EAST

SUNDAY October 25th 2020 11:45AM to 12:45PM WEST

MONDAY October 26th 2020 5:45PM to 6:45PM EAST

SUNDAY November 1st 2020 11:45AM to 12:45PM WEST

 

Elliott

Entwistle

Lewis. D - G

Goodbun

Heal

Klaus

Dunham

Larison

Lawrence

Lewis. T

Loewen. D

Luszcz

Macgillivray

Messaoudi

Falk

Thibault-Beauregard

 

Team 4

Covid Safety Person: Audrey Swinamer

On Ice Instructors: Dustin Andres/Devin Scheck

 

Ice Times:

FRIDAY October 23rd 2020 @ 5:00PM to 6:00PM WEST

SUNDAY October 25th 2020 @ 2:45PM to 3:45PM EAST

FRIDAY October 30th 2020 @ 5:00PM to 6:00PM WEST

SUNDAY November 1st 2020 @ 2:45PM to 3:45PM EAST

 

Andres

Scheck

Swinamer -G

Giesbrecht E.

Green

Harvey

Herriot

Hogarth

Hopkins-Miedema

Indelicato

Toews

Wolff

Ziegman

Zubar

Eldridge

 

 



RAMP Family Account


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started